2016 South Coast Region Contest Results
Creed
*1st- Alex Tippett, Nipomo
*2nd- Lili Steel, San Luis Obispo
*3rd- Taylor Young, San Luis Obispo
*4th- Janae Huber, San Luis Obispo
Extemporaneous Speaking
*1st- Kalena Cirone, San Luis Obispo
*2nd- Emmanuel Calivo, Sobrato
*3rd- Lauren Lliff, Nipomo
*4th- Lulu Calderon, Righetti
Impromptu Speaking
*1st- Kyler Vernon, Nipomo
*2nd- Cara Fisher, Morgan Hill
*3rd- Minori Jaggia, San Luis Obispo
*4th- Ellie Fisher, Morgan Hill
Job Interview
*1st- Amber Bjerre, San Luis Obispo
*2nd- Kayla Erath, Santa Ynez
*3rd- Matthew Umbarger, King City
*4th- Erica Bowles, Nipomo
5th- Callen Treur, San Luis Obispo
6th- Kalli Waid, Everett Alvarez
Prepared Public Speaking
*1st- Luke O’Leary, San Luis Obispo
*2nd- Greta Carlson, San Luis Obispo
*3rd- Katelyn MacLean, Nipomo
*4th- Sydney Frazier, Nipomo
Program of Activities
*1st- Nipomo
*2nd- Hollister
*3rd- Sobrato
*4th- Lompoc
Scrapbook
*1st- Santa Maria
*2nd- Nipomo
*3rd- Templeton
*4th- Arroyo Grande
5th- Paso Robles
6th- Lompoc
Advance Parliamentary Procedure
*1. San Luis Obispo
*2. Templeton
*3. Santa Maria
*4. Nipomo
Novice Parliamentary Procedure
*1st- San Luis Obispo
*2nd- Sobrato
*3rd- Nipomo
Congratulations to those moving onto State Finals in April (*)!!
*1st- Alex Tippett, Nipomo
*2nd- Lili Steel, San Luis Obispo
*3rd- Taylor Young, San Luis Obispo
*4th- Janae Huber, San Luis Obispo
Extemporaneous Speaking
*1st- Kalena Cirone, San Luis Obispo
*2nd- Emmanuel Calivo, Sobrato
*3rd- Lauren Lliff, Nipomo
*4th- Lulu Calderon, Righetti
Impromptu Speaking
*1st- Kyler Vernon, Nipomo
*2nd- Cara Fisher, Morgan Hill
*3rd- Minori Jaggia, San Luis Obispo
*4th- Ellie Fisher, Morgan Hill
Job Interview
*1st- Amber Bjerre, San Luis Obispo
*2nd- Kayla Erath, Santa Ynez
*3rd- Matthew Umbarger, King City
*4th- Erica Bowles, Nipomo
5th- Callen Treur, San Luis Obispo
6th- Kalli Waid, Everett Alvarez
Prepared Public Speaking
*1st- Luke O’Leary, San Luis Obispo
*2nd- Greta Carlson, San Luis Obispo
*3rd- Katelyn MacLean, Nipomo
*4th- Sydney Frazier, Nipomo
Program of Activities
*1st- Nipomo
*2nd- Hollister
*3rd- Sobrato
*4th- Lompoc
Scrapbook
*1st- Santa Maria
*2nd- Nipomo
*3rd- Templeton
*4th- Arroyo Grande
5th- Paso Robles
6th- Lompoc
Advance Parliamentary Procedure
*1. San Luis Obispo
*2. Templeton
*3. Santa Maria
*4. Nipomo
Novice Parliamentary Procedure
*1st- San Luis Obispo
*2nd- Sobrato
*3rd- Nipomo
Congratulations to those moving onto State Finals in April (*)!!